1st Place Winner Best Feature Highlight Short

"SANSONE"

Directed By

Chiara Centioni

1st Place Runner Up Feature Short

"Rainbow"

Directed By

Mohammad Khalili

1st Place Winner -Under 12 Best Animation/Stop Motion

"Go Go Mask Girl"

Produced By

Shu-Man Chang

1st Place Winner -13-17

 Best Animation/Stop Motion

"Fung Fu Express"

Directed By

Cheng Guo

1st Place Winner -PRO

Best Animation/Stop Motion

"Alienated"

Directed By

Nicole Yoshinaga

1st Place Winner -13-17

 Best Documentary

"Left Behind"

Directed By

Maggie Ding

1st Place Winner -PRO

Best Documentary

"GirlsBoysMix"

Directed By

Lara Aerts

1st Place Winner -PRO

Best Stuck At Home

"Homeschool"

Directed By

Celia Jaspers

1st Place Winner -Under 12

Best Narrative

"The Butler and the Ball"

Directed By

Andrew Chan-Possemato

1st Place Winner -13-17

Best Narrative

"The Other Side of the Line"

Directed By

Mia Thomas, Will Thomas

Lakewood Young Filmmakers Academy

1st Place Winner -PRO

Best Narrative

"Wednesday"

Directed By

Lisa Delhom, Jérémy Paquet

2ND PLACE WINNERS

2nd Place Runner Up PRO

Featured Short

"Better Than Neil Armstrong"

Directed By

Alireza Ghasemi

2nd Place Winner - Under 12

Animation/Stop Motion

"Monster in the Underground"

Produced By

Pei-Wen Hsieh

 Kaohsiung City, Sihwei Primary School

2nd Place Winner - 13-17

Animation/Stop Motion

"The Dog's Story - Part II"

Directed By

Arkhip Varfolomeev

2nd Place Winner - PRO

Animation/Stop Motion

"Tobi and the Turbobus"

Directed By

Verema Fels, Marc Angele

2nd Place Winner - 13-17

Documentary

"I Remember You"

Directed By

Paulo de la Brena Rodriguez

2nd Place Winner - PRO

Best Stuck At Home

"Imagine"

Directed By

Laura Leigh

2nd Place Winner - Under 12

Narrative

"B.F.F. Best Friends Forever"

Directed By

Fabio Alvanese

5th grade of Primary School "Collegio Vescovile Pio X" of Treviso (Italy)

2nd Place Winner - 13-17

Narrative

"VooDoo"

Directed By

Audrey Linh Thacker

2nd Place Winner - PRO

Narrative

"No Offense"

Directed By

Kalliopi Villy Kotoula

3RD PLACE WINNERS

3rd Place Runner Up - Featured Short

"Biff & Me" 

Directed By

Nicola Rose

3rd Place Animation/Stop Motion - Under 12

"Miracle Journey of Xi-Liang-Liang" 

Produced By

Chiu-Wan Lin

3rd Place Animation/Stop Motion - 13-17

"The Ingra" 

Directed By

Jan Jesenkovic

3rd Place Animation/Stop Motion - PRO

"Mini Meets Books" 

Directed By

Yih-Fen Chou

3rd Place Documentary - 13-17

"Voice" 

Directed By

Maggie Ding

3rd Place Stuck at Home 

"Kickabout" 

Directed By

Nigel Bunyan

3rd Place Narrative - Under 12

"Leading With Love" 

Directed By

Morgan Spencer

3rd Place Narrative - 13-17

"I Am George" 

Directed By

Lovro Hostić, Ivona Štefica Mihanović

3rd Place Narrative - PRO

"The Swimsuit Season" 

Directed By

Antionio Valvo

Email us at:  admin@kidsnfilm.com